Programa
Día 1 del Simposio: Agroforestry Waste Oportunities
- 16:00 Opening Session
- 16:15 “LIFE WASTE4GREEN: Latest developments“ M.F. Andres, ICA-CSIC / J. Navarro CITA – Spain
- 16:35 “Garlic residues valorization. New biocontrol agents.” A. Galisteo, UGR-CSIC – Spain
- 17:00 Coffee break
- 17:20 “Comprehensive recovery of coffee waste and by-products. Applications as prebiotic agents and in food biofortification”. A. Fernández Arteaga, UGR – Spain
- 17:35 “The use of Spent coffee grounds by-products as organic amendments and their impact on soil C and N cycles” A. Cervera-Mata, UGR – Spain
- 17:50 “Perspectivas de la agroindustria en la búsqueda y desarrollo de moléculas bioactivas. Estudio de casos.” F. Echeverri, UDEA – Colombia
Día 2 del Simposio (Mañana): Bioactive Natural Products from plants and their residues
- 9:10 “Aprovechamientos de los residuos del girasol: Hacia la síntesis de platensimicina” Á. Pérez UGR – Spain
- 9:30 “Biotechnological Production of Plant-Derived Natural Products” C. E. Díaz, IPNA-CSIC / E- Ochoa, AleoVitro – Spain
- 9:50 “NMR Metabolomics as a Jack of All Trades Tool: Cell Wall Composition in Greenhouse Crop Biomass” I. Fernández, UAL – Spain
- 10:10 “Desarrollo de forboles y 12-desoxiforboles como agentes promotores de la neurogénesis” R. Hernández Galán, UCA – Spain
- 10:30 “Biopesticides based on endophytic microbial algae” N. Kaushik, Amity University – India
- 10:50 “ICOOP Project results update.” A. Gonzalez-Coloma, ICA-CSIC – Spain
- 11:15 Coffee Break + Poster Session
- 12:00 “Colombian Forestry Wood Waste.” L. F. Torres, UDEA – Colombia
- 12:20 “Sesquiterpenos del Canelo (Drimys winteri), base estructural para la obtención de compuestos bioactivos.” M. Cuellar, Universidad Valparaíso (ONLINE) – Chile
- 12:40 “Biotechnological production of bioactive compounds in plants ”G. Zúñiga, USACH (ONLINE) – Chile
- 13:00 “Nematicidas sintéticos inspirados en xanthonas.” W. Quiñones, UDEA (ONLINE) – Colombia
- 13:20 “Antifeedants and phytotoxic effects of essential oils from species Piper” L. Ruiz, UNAP (ONLINE) – Peru
- 13:50 Lunch
Día 2 del Simposio (Tarde): Search for drugs and Pesticides in Microorganisms
- 15:30 “Caracterización metabolómica y genómica de eremofilenoles implicados en la autorregulación de la producción de esporas asexuales en Botrytis cinerea” I. González, UCA – Spain
- 15:50 “Combined use of spectroscopic techniques and analysis of clusters of biosynthetic genes for the structural determination of complex natural products.” F. Reyes, Fundación Medina – Spain
- 16:10 “Genomic insights into the production of biologically active secondary metabolites by Aspergillus sp. SPH2, an endophyte isolated from Bethencourtia palmensis” J. Imperial, CSIC – Spain
- 16:30 Coffee Break
- 16:50 Closing Session (A. Fernández Barrero, UGR)
- 17:30 Bioactive Natural Products – Award Session
Día 3 del Simposio: Sesión técnica – Jornada de Puertas Abiertas en Kimitec
- 9:00 Salida en autobús a Kimitec (Almería)
- 11:00 Bienvenida
- 11:30 Coffee Break
- 12:00 Visita por los laboratorios, centro de I+D, etc.
- 13:00 Ceremonia de entrega de Premio Kimitec
- 14:00 Comida
- 16:00 Vuelta en bus Almería – Granada